Important Notice

Smallwood Primary School Smallwood Primary School and Language Unit

Twitter

In this section

Meet the Staff
Headteacher Fiona Loudon
Deputy Headteacher Daniel Noonan
Assistant Headteacher Amit Patel
Extended Leadership Team
Head of Language Unit
Megan Downham
SENCo/Teacher in charge of Language Unit
Joann Epps
Early Years Leader
Liann Byrne
Key Stage 1 Leader
Hannah Lassey
Upper Key Stage 2 Leader
Daniel Noonan
Lower Key Stage 2 Leader
Amit Patel
School Business Manager
Dionne Campbell
Acorn (Nursery) - Early Years Willow & Ash (Reception) - Early Years Sycamore & Birch (Year 1) - KS1
Class Teacher:
Class Teacher:
Class Teacher:
Liann Byrne
Paul Henderson – Ash
Charlotte Owen – Sycamore
 
Araucana Gott-Zammit – Willow
Sarah Winstanley – Birch
Teaching Assistants:
Teaching Assistants:
Teaching Assistants:
Jennie De Ritis – Nursery Nurse
Shirley Russell
Rani Begum
Laura Boreham
Kamar Omar
Kim Carpenter
 
Sheila Boswell - Nursery Nurse
Janys Massey
Pine & Elm (Year 2) – KS1 Hazel & Maple (Year 3) - KS2 Juniper (Year 4) - KS2
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Class Teacher
Hannah Lassey – Pine
Farzana Syed – Hazel
Emily Cook – Juniper
Alice Coote – Elm
Sasha Price – Maple
 
Teaching Assistants:
Teaching Assistants:
Teaching Assistants:
Tarnia Eden
Lillian Moore
Toni Weston (Maternity)
 Liz Wray
Jackie Corry
Sue Tookey
 
 
Vanessa Barnes
Hawthorn & Cedar (Year 5) - KS2 Oak (Year 6) - KS2 Apple – Language Unit
Class Teacher:
Class Teacher:
Class Teacher:
Kiarna Thomas-Clarke – Cedar
Sophie Singh – Oak
Harriet Page - Apple
Steffan Radbourne – Hawthorn
 
 
Teaching Assistants:
Teaching Assistants:
Teaching Assistant:
Maxine Berry
 
Sally Bola Oyekanmi
Sharon Sayers
 
Claudia Gregori
Sylvia Gordon
 
Natasha Clarke
Cherry – Language Unit Pear - Language Unit Lime - Language Unit
Class Teacher:
Class Teacher:
Class Teacher:
Anita Whelan
Sarah Gavin
Elaine Bowen-Duncan
Serish Hussain (Maternity)
Teaching Assistants:
Teaching Assistants:
Teaching Assistants:
Georgina Lyall
Mari De Villiers
Ingrid Ellis
Angie Conroy
Denise Brooks
Asana Bonsu
Specialist Teachers Central Teaching Staff Central Support Staff
Karel Hutter – PE
Shamim Janes – PPA (Mon-Wed)
Monika Shelley – Senior TA - EAL
Jerry Dawson – Dance
 
Farah Kassam – Assistant to SENCo
Anne-Marie Kotowicz Music
 
Gary Gibbs – ICT Technician
 
 
 
Office Team Premises Team Children’s Centre
Helena Zawadzka – Senior Admin Officer
Andre Silva - Premises (AM)
Jenny Hindmoor – Centre Manager
Emma Porter – Office Admin Assistant
David Burnett – Premises (PM)
Carol Ryan – Outreach Worker
Parminder Bansal – SEN Admin Assistant
 
Sally Murrow – Early Years Educator
   
Yarin Cross – Early Years Worker
   
Ramani Sriskandarajh – Early Years Worker
   
Amanda Gurbarran – Centre Administrator
Lunchtime Supervisors Outside Staff Governors
Denise Brooks – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Pippa Nichols – Senior SALT (LU (Maternity)
James Daley – Chair (Acting)
Sharon Sayers
Sarah Cook – Senior SALT (LU)
James Daley – Vice Chair
Sue Tookey
Charlotte Evans - SALT (Language Unit)
Tom Finch – Chair of Finance
Maxine Berry
Louise O'Dowell  – Place2Be Project Manager
Austin Erwin  – Community Governor
Laura Boreham
Deborah Osbourne – School Nurse
Johanna Haffenden – Associate Member
Hollie Beckford
Annmarie Hyland  – Occupational Therapist (LU)
Anna Byrne – Parent Governor
Kim Carpenter
Beth Glover – SALT (Mainstream)
Daniel King – Parent Governor
Leanne Hoblyn
Karen Schumacher – Educational Psychologist
Vacant – Parent Governor
Lillian Moore
 
Gary Gibbs – Staff Governor
Tarnia Eden
 
Vacant – Staff Governor
Rani Begum
 
Judy Hague – Community Governor
 
 
Andrew Rudd – Community Governor
 
 
Hillary Rattue – Community Governor
 
 
Michael Bowen – Clerk